Projects

GOLDEN HILL ESTATE

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 10 LI HWAN CLOSE GOLDEN HILL ESTATE SINGAPORE 557134
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 79 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,000 57 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,200,000 22 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,892 psf Average $1,793 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about GOLDEN HILL ESTATE

Golden Hill Estate is a freehold detached house, semi-detached house, terrace house in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Golden Hill Estate currently has 57 rental contracts and 22 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 22 resale transactions
Total sold value $99.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 57 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 22 May 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend -22.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -4.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

LORONG CHUAN MRT STATION (CC14) 0.5 km away
LORONG CHUAN MRT STATION 0.51 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION 0.95 km away

Schools nearby

PEICAI SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.74 km away
LEARNING STUDIO BY ZENITANT (ZHONGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.76 km away
SAINT GABRIEL'S PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.76 km away
ZHONGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.76 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.18 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 3.54 km away
ANG MO KIO AVENUE 8 PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.67 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 409 ANG MO KIO AVE 10) Food centre · 1.23 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $5,000 $5,625 57

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $4,500 $4,504 36
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $5,100 $5,200 8
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $7,900 $7,900 2
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $7,200 $7,800 3
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $10,000 $9,671 7
7,000 to 7,500 sqft $10,000 $10,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,200,000 $1,892 psf 22

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,600 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$7,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$5,300 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Oct 2025
$7,300 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$7,200 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jul 2025
$6,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jun 2025

Sales

$3,900,000 1,671 sqft · $2,335 psf · - · Nov 2025
$6,300,000 3,863 sqft · $1,631 psf · - · Nov 2025
$7,400,000 3,820 sqft · $1,937 psf · - · Aug 2025
$4,850,000 2,517 sqft · $1,927 psf · - · Aug 2025
$4,800,000 2,277 sqft · $2,108 psf · - · Jul 2025
$4,200,000 1,680 sqft · $2,500 psf · - · Jan 2025
$4,680,000 2,467 sqft · $1,897 psf · - · Dec 2024
$3,500,000 1,680 sqft · $2,083 psf · - · Mar 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

GOLDEN HILL ESTATE shows a typical monthly rent of $5,000 across 57 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,000
Rental contracts 57

If you are buying

Recent sales at GOLDEN HILL ESTATE point to a typical sale price of $4,200,000 and $1,892 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,200,000
Median PSF $1,892 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. GOLDEN HILL ESTATE has 22 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.