Projects

GABRIEL VILLAS

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 26A SERANGOON AVENUE 1 GABRIEL VILLAS SINGAPORE 556142
Open map
Semi-Detached House 1 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1993 Updated Jun 2022
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $3,000,000 1 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $869 psf Average $869 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about GABRIEL VILLAS

Gabriel Villas is a 99-year leasehold from 1993 semi-detached house in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Gabriel Villas currently has 0 rental contracts and 1 sale transactions, covering Jun 2022 to Jun 2022.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1993
Property type Semi-Detached House
Sale records 1 resale transaction
Total sold value $3.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2022 and run through Jun 2022.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 1 Jun 2022 to Jun 2022
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 0.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SERANGOON MRT STATION (NE12) 0.44 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION (CC13) 0.58 km away
BARTLEY MRT STATION (CC12) 0.65 km away

Schools nearby

SAINT GABRIEL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.12 km away
ZHONGHUA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.83 km away
YANGZHENG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.92 km away
PAYA LEBAR METHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.94 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.53 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 2.72 km away
JALAN PELIKAT PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.25 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.99 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,000,000 $869 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$3,000,000 3,454 sqft · $869 psf · - · Jun 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent check

If you are renting

GABRIEL VILLAS does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D19 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at GABRIEL VILLAS point to a typical sale price of $3,000,000 and $869 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,000,000
Median PSF $869 psf
Sale signal Thin
  • 99-year leasehold from 1993 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. GABRIEL VILLAS has 1 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $3.0M
Latest update Jun 2022

District context

Use D19 to compare GABRIEL VILLAS against the wider area.