Projects

FULTON HILL

D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio

Address 65 FULTON AVENUE FULTON HILL SINGAPORE 579022
Open map
Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 39 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,700 20 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,700,000 19 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,738 psf Average $1,831 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about FULTON HILL

Fulton Hill is a freehold semi-detached house, terrace house in D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio. Fulton Hill currently has 20 rental contracts and 19 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 18 resale transactions, 1 new sale transaction
Total sold value $92.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 20 Jun 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 19 Jun 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 17.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 44.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BRIGHT HILL MRT STATION (TE7) 0.24 km away
UPPER THOMSON MRT STATION (TE8) 0.84 km away
MAYFLOWER MRT STATION (TE6) 1.1 km away

Schools nearby

PEIRCE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.72 km away
MAYFLOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.73 km away
ANG MO KIO PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.01 km away
ANG MO KIO SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.05 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.21 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.71 km away
ANG MO KIO PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.29 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 320 SHUNFU ROAD) Food centre · 1.12 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D20

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $4,700 $5,172 20

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $4,200 $4,383 12
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $7,150 $7,150 2
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $7,250 $6,266 5
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $5,200 $5,200 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,700,000 $1,738 psf 19

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,380 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$6,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,200 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,900 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jun 2025
$7,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · May 2025
$4,200 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Mar 2025

Sales

$4,328,000 1,775 sqft · $2,438 psf · - · Jan 2026
$4,250,000 1,722 sqft · $2,468 psf · - · Aug 2025
$6,650,000 3,231 sqft · $2,058 psf · - · Jun 2025
$7,228,000 3,198 sqft · $2,260 psf · - · Jun 2025
$5,400,000 3,598 sqft · $1,501 psf · - · Apr 2025
$4,500,000 2,672 sqft · $1,684 psf · - · Mar 2025
$5,150,000 3,025 sqft · $1,703 psf · - · Mar 2025
$3,880,000 1,835 sqft · $2,114 psf · - · Dec 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

FULTON HILL shows a typical monthly rent of $4,700 across 20 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,700
Rental contracts 20
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at FULTON HILL point to a typical sale price of $4,700,000 and $1,738 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,700,000
Median PSF $1,738 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. FULTON HILL has 19 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.