Projects

FUDU PARK

D26 / Upper Thomson, Springleaf

Address 32 LENTOR TERRACE FUDU PARK SINGAPORE 788927
Open map
Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 47 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,050 32 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,947,777 15 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,433 psf Average $1,416 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about FUDU PARK

Fudu Park is a freehold semi-detached house, terrace house in D26 / Upper Thomson, Springleaf. Fudu Park currently has 32 rental contracts and 15 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 15 resale transactions
Total sold value $61.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 32 Sept 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 15 May 2021 to Jun 2025
Rent trend 18.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 15.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

LENTOR MRT STATION (TE5) 0.39 km away
YIO CHU KANG MRT STATION (NS15) 1.16 km away
MAYFLOWER MRT STATION (TE6) 1.91 km away

Schools nearby

ANDERSON PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.68 km away
YIO CHU KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.31 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (MAYFLOWER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.52 km away
MAYFLOWER PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.53 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.5 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 7.05 km away
SPRINGLEAF PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.18 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 724 ANG MO KIO AVE 6) Food centre · 2.11 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D26

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,050 $5,998 32

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $5,500 $5,325 10
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $4,800 $5,133 3
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $6,500 $6,543 7
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $7,000 $6,686 7
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $4,500 $4,533 3
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $8,400 $8,400 1
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $8,700 $8,700 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,947,777 $1,433 psf 15

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$5,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$7,600 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$6,100 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,450 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Mar 2025
$6,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2025

Sales

$4,550,000 2,816 sqft · $1,616 psf · - · Jun 2025
$6,250,000 3,770 sqft · $1,658 psf · - · Feb 2025
$3,758,800 2,052 sqft · $1,832 psf · - · May 2023
$5,400,000 3,767 sqft · $1,433 psf · - · Mar 2023
$4,700,000 3,232 sqft · $1,454 psf · - · Aug 2022
$4,380,000 3,068 sqft · $1,428 psf · - · Jun 2022
$3,947,777 2,766 sqft · $1,427 psf · - · Mar 2022
$2,900,000 1,855 sqft · $1,564 psf · - · Jan 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

FUDU PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $6,050 across 32 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,050
Rental contracts 32
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at FUDU PARK point to a typical sale price of $3,947,777 and $1,433 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,947,777
Median PSF $1,433 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. FUDU PARK has 15 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.