Projects

FLORISSA PARK

D26 / Upper Thomson, Springleaf

Address 36 FLORISSA PARK FLORISSA PARK SINGAPORE 789619
Open map
Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 25 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,600 14 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,470,000 11 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,595 psf Average $1,639 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about FLORISSA PARK

Florissa Park is a freehold semi-detached house, terrace house in D26 / Upper Thomson, Springleaf. Florissa Park currently has 14 rental contracts and 11 sale transactions, covering Dec 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 11 resale transactions
Total sold value $48.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Dec 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 14 Dec 2021 to Jul 2025
Sale transactions 11 Jan 2022 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 21.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

LENTOR MRT STATION (TE5) 0.19 km away
YIO CHU KANG MRT STATION (NS15) 1.19 km away
MAYFLOWER MRT STATION (TE6) 1.76 km away

Schools nearby

ANDERSON PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.71 km away
YIO CHU KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.25 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (MAYFLOWER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.46 km away
MAYFLOWER PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.47 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.39 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 7.13 km away
SPRINGLEAF PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.17 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 724 ANG MO KIO AVE 6) Food centre · 2.06 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D26

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $5,600 $5,904 14

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $5,600 $5,727 11
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $4,850 $4,850 1
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $7,400 $7,400 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,470,000 $1,595 psf 11

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,600 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jul 2025
$5,600 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jun 2025
$6,200 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · May 2025
$5,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jul 2024
$5,600 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jun 2024
$7,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · May 2024
$6,200 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · May 2024
$7,800 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Jan 2024

Sales

$5,670,000 3,236 sqft · $1,752 psf · - · Feb 2026
$4,470,000 2,253 sqft · $1,984 psf · - · May 2025
$4,950,000 2,266 sqft · $2,185 psf · - · May 2024
$4,500,000 2,520 sqft · $1,786 psf · - · May 2023
$3,708,000 2,263 sqft · $1,639 psf · - · Nov 2022
$3,550,000 2,260 sqft · $1,570 psf · - · Jul 2022
$5,480,000 4,976 sqft · $1,101 psf · - · Jul 2022
$4,380,000 3,226 sqft · $1,358 psf · - · May 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

FLORISSA PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $5,600 across 14 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,600
Rental contracts 14
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at FLORISSA PARK point to a typical sale price of $4,470,000 and $1,595 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,470,000
Median PSF $1,595 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. FLORISSA PARK has 11 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.