Projects

FLORIDA PARK

D28 / Seletar

Address 12 SUNRISE AVENUE FLORIDA PARK SINGAPORE 806674
Open map
Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 36 transactions Freehold Updated Aug 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,000 24 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,825,000 12 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,483 psf Average $1,548 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about FLORIDA PARK

Florida Park is a freehold semi-detached house, terrace house in D28 / Seletar. Florida Park currently has 24 rental contracts and 12 sale transactions, covering Jul 2021 to Aug 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 12 resale transactions
Total sold value $54.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2021 and run through Aug 2025.

Rental contracts 24 Jul 2021 to Jun 2025
Sale transactions 12 Jul 2021 to Aug 2025
Rent trend -30.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

YIO CHU KANG MRT STATION (NS15) 1.58 km away
LENTOR MRT STATION (TE5) 2.32 km away
ANG MO KIO MRT STATION 2.43 km away

Schools nearby

ANDERSON PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.77 km away
ANDERSON SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.89 km away
FERNVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.06 km away
YIO CHU KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 2.09 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.78 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.34 km away
ANG MO KIO AVE 5 PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.58 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 724 ANG MO KIO AVE 6) Food centre · 2.32 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D28

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $5,000 $5,452 24

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $4,900 $5,100 3
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $5,000 $5,228 9
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $5,500 $5,500 1
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $4,300 $4,200 3
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $4,500 $4,500 1
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $6,500 $6,500 1
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $5,000 $5,200 4
5,000 to 5,500 sqft $9,300 $9,300 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,825,000 $1,483 psf 12

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jun 2025
$6,400 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Dec 2024
$5,200 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Dec 2024
$4,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Nov 2024
$6,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Nov 2024
$4,900 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Nov 2024
$7,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Aug 2024
$5,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · May 2024

Sales

$5,438,000 3,520 sqft · $1,545 psf · - · Aug 2025
$5,328,000 3,229 sqft · $1,650 psf · - · Feb 2025
$4,000,000 2,816 sqft · $1,421 psf · - · Dec 2024
$3,380,000 1,857 sqft · $1,820 psf · - · Apr 2024
$4,800,000 4,175 sqft · $1,150 psf · - · Apr 2024
$5,100,000 3,379 sqft · $1,509 psf · - · Mar 2024
$4,900,000 3,364 sqft · $1,457 psf · - · Mar 2023
$4,850,000 3,379 sqft · $1,435 psf · - · Jun 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

FLORIDA PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $5,000 across 24 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,000
Rental contracts 24
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at FLORIDA PARK point to a typical sale price of $4,825,000 and $1,483 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,825,000
Median PSF $1,483 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. FLORIDA PARK has 12 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.