Projects

FLORENCE GROVE

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 17 FLORENCE CLOSE FLORENCE GROVE SINGAPORE 549605
Open map
Terrace House 14 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,250 6 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,690,000 8 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,083 psf Average $2,131 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about FLORENCE GROVE

Florence Grove is a freehold terrace house in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Florence Grove currently has 6 rental contracts and 8 sale transactions, covering Sept 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 8 resale transactions
Total sold value $38.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Sept 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 6 Dec 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 8 Sept 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 7.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -13.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KOVAN MRT STATION (NE13) 0.24 km away
KOVAN MRT STATION 0.3 km away
HOUGANG MRT STATION 1.15 km away

Schools nearby

CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.6 km away
XINGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.68 km away
YUYING SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.72 km away
DPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, SINGAPORE 0.9 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.92 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 1.04 km away
HOUGANG AVENUE 3 PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.92 km away
CI YUAN HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.52 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $4,250 $4,583 6

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 1,000 sqft $5,250 $5,250 2
1,000 to 1,500 sqft $6,000 $6,000 1
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $3,800 $3,667 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,690,000 $2,083 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,000 NA bed · 500 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 NA bed · 500 to 1,000 sqft · May 2024
$4,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · May 2022
$3,800 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2022
$6,000 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Dec 2021
$3,200 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Dec 2021

Sales

$6,200,000 2,164 sqft · $2,866 psf · - · Jan 2026
$3,468,000 1,751 sqft · $1,980 psf · - · Nov 2025
$5,088,000 3,523 sqft · $1,444 psf · - · Nov 2025
$6,950,000 3,676 sqft · $1,891 psf · - · Sept 2024
$3,700,000 2,305 sqft · $1,606 psf · - · May 2024
$4,650,000 1,686 sqft · $2,759 psf · - · Jul 2022
$4,730,000 2,164 sqft · $2,186 psf · - · Apr 2022
$3,780,000 1,632 sqft · $2,316 psf · - · Sept 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

FLORENCE GROVE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,250 across 6 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,250
Rental contracts 6
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at FLORENCE GROVE point to a typical sale price of $4,690,000 and $2,083 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,690,000
Median PSF $2,083 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. FLORENCE GROVE has 8 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.