Projects

FENGLI GARDENS

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 17A LORONG ONG LYE FENGLI GARDENS SINGAPORE 536380
Open map
Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 22 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,000 16 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,744,000 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,721 psf Average $1,729 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about FENGLI GARDENS

Fengli Gardens is a freehold semi-detached house, terrace house in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Fengli Gardens currently has 16 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $26.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 16 Jun 2021 to Nov 2025
Sale transactions 6 Nov 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -1.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BARTLEY MRT STATION (CC12) 0.59 km away
BARTLEY MRT STATION 0.6 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION (NE12) 0.69 km away

Schools nearby

SAINT GABRIEL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.4 km away
PAYA LEBAR METHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.64 km away
PAYA LEBAR METHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.72 km away
DPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, SINGAPORE 0.87 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.62 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 2.46 km away
JALAN PELIKAT PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.99 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.21 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,000 $6,079 16

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $5,800 $5,816 5
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $6,650 $6,420 4
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $6,750 $6,750 2
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $7,100 $7,100 2
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $5,300 $4,933 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,744,000 $1,721 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,800 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$7,200 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Jun 2025
$6,900 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Mar 2025
$5,800 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jan 2025
$8,200 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Sept 2024
$5,380 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Aug 2024
$7,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Apr 2024

Sales

$6,138,000 3,602 sqft · $1,704 psf · - · Feb 2026
$5,680,000 3,567 sqft · $1,592 psf · - · Jun 2024
$3,688,000 1,864 sqft · $1,978 psf · - · Jun 2024
$3,500,000 2,014 sqft · $1,738 psf · - · Mar 2024
$3,800,000 2,638 sqft · $1,440 psf · - · Sept 2023
$3,320,000 1,728 sqft · $1,922 psf · - · Nov 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

FENGLI GARDENS shows a typical monthly rent of $6,000 across 16 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,000
Rental contracts 16
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at FENGLI GARDENS point to a typical sale price of $3,744,000 and $1,721 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,744,000
Median PSF $1,721 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. FENGLI GARDENS has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.