Projects

EVERGREEN GARDEN

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 27 EVERGREEN AVENUE EVERGREEN GARDEN SINGAPORE 468943
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 16 transactions Freehold Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,250 10 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,990,000 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,809 psf Average $1,695 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about EVERGREEN GARDEN

Evergreen Garden is a freehold detached house, semi-detached house, terrace house in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Evergreen Garden currently has 10 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering Aug 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $33.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Aug 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 10 Aug 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 6 Mar 2022 to Sept 2025
Rent trend -20.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SIGLAP MRT STATION (TE28) 0.88 km away
BAYSHORE MRT STATION (TE29) 0.9 km away
BEDOK MRT STATION (EW5) 1.02 km away

Schools nearby

BEDOK GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.87 km away
TEMASEK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.2 km away
OPERA ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.28 km away
KNOWLEDGE PARK EDUCARE PTE LTE (OPERA ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.31 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.53 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 6.51 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.25 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 16 BEDOK SOUTH ROAD) Food centre · 0.48 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,250 $6,390 10

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $6,250 $6,450 6
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $4,600 $4,600 2
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $8,000 $8,000 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,990,000 $1,809 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,200 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Apr 2024
$6,300 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Nov 2023
$6,600 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Dec 2022
$9,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Dec 2022
$8,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Aug 2022
$3,600 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Nov 2021
$5,600 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Nov 2021

Sales

$7,000,000 3,833 sqft · $1,826 psf · - · Sept 2025
$5,080,000 2,746 sqft · $1,850 psf · - · Sept 2025
$7,950,000 6,034 sqft · $1,317 psf · - · Feb 2025
$4,900,000 2,736 sqft · $1,791 psf · - · Aug 2024
$4,100,000 2,135 sqft · $1,921 psf · - · May 2024
$4,700,000 3,214 sqft · $1,462 psf · - · Mar 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

EVERGREEN GARDEN shows a typical monthly rent of $6,250 across 10 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,250
Rental contracts 10
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at EVERGREEN GARDEN point to a typical sale price of $4,990,000 and $1,809 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,990,000
Median PSF $1,809 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. EVERGREEN GARDEN has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.