Projects

ESTRIVILLAS

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 55A JALAN LIM TAI SEE ESTRIVILLAS SINGAPORE 266294
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House 44 transactions Freehold Updated Nov 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $8,650 26 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,205,000 18 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $826 psf Average $818 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ESTRIVILLAS

Estrivillas is a freehold detached house, semi-detached house in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Estrivillas currently has 26 rental contracts and 18 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Nov 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House
Sale records 18 resale transactions
Total sold value $74.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Nov 2025.

Rental contracts 26 May 2021 to Nov 2025
Sale transactions 18 Jun 2021 to Jun 2025
Rent trend -9.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -8.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HOLLAND VILLAGE MRT STATION (CC21) 1.11 km away
SIXTH AVENUE MRT STATION (DT7) 1.16 km away
SIXTH AVENUE MRT STATION. 1.17 km away

Schools nearby

HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.06 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RESIDENCE 1.07 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.08 km away
NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.55 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 4.37 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.68 km away
ULU PANDAN PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 3.55 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 1.25 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $8,650 $8,890 26

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $10,700 $10,700 1
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $9,900 $9,933 6
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $11,000 $11,500 3
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $7,000 $8,000 5
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $6,950 $6,950 1
5,000 to 5,500 sqft $6,850 $8,113 8
6,000 to 6,500 sqft $7,500 $7,500 1
6,500 to 7,000 sqft $7,000 $7,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,205,000 $826 psf 18

Latest transactions

Rentals

$9,000 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$9,800 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Oct 2025
$9,500 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Jun 2025
$10,300 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Oct 2024
$10,700 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Sept 2024
$10,500 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Apr 2024
$10,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Jan 2024
$11,000 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Jun 2023

Sales

$4,210,000 4,359 sqft · $966 psf · - · Jun 2025
$4,380,000 4,704 sqft · $931 psf · - · May 2025
$4,500,000 5,188 sqft · $867 psf · - · May 2025
$4,725,000 5,188 sqft · $911 psf · - · Apr 2025
$4,300,000 4,532 sqft · $949 psf · - · Feb 2025
$4,280,000 4,155 sqft · $1,030 psf · - · Jul 2024
$4,350,000 4,359 sqft · $998 psf · - · May 2024
$5,200,000 6,771 sqft · $768 psf · - · Apr 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ESTRIVILLAS shows a typical monthly rent of $8,650 across 26 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $8,650
Rental contracts 26
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at ESTRIVILLAS point to a typical sale price of $4,205,000 and $826 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,205,000
Median PSF $826 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ESTRIVILLAS has 18 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.