Projects

ESTE VILLA

D28 / Seletar

Address 11 NIM ROAD ESTE VILLA SINGAPORE 807587
Open map
Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 91 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $7,000 61 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,355,000 30 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $969 psf Average $939 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ESTE VILLA

Este Villa is a freehold semi-detached house, terrace house in D28 / Seletar. Este Villa currently has 61 rental contracts and 30 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 30 resale transactions
Total sold value $98.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 61 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 30 Jul 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 14.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ANG MO KIO MRT STATION (CR11) 2.15 km away
YIO CHU KANG MRT STATION (NS15) 2.19 km away
ANG MO KIO MRT STATION 2.2 km away

Schools nearby

INTERNATIONAL FRENCH SCHOOL (IFS) 1.32 km away
FERNVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.37 km away
SERANGOON GARDEN SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.59 km away
SENGKANG GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.62 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.62 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 4.05 km away
ANG MO KIO AVE 5 PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.77 km away
FERNVALE HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 1.71 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D28

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $7,000 $6,963 61

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $7,000 $6,737 49
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $7,700 $7,967 9
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $7,950 $7,633 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,355,000 $969 psf 30

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$7,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$8,200 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Aug 2025
$7,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Jul 2025
$7,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Jun 2025
$7,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · May 2025
$7,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · May 2025

Sales

$3,662,000 3,423 sqft · $1,070 psf · - · Jan 2026
$3,485,000 3,358 sqft · $1,038 psf · - · Jan 2026
$3,485,000 3,391 sqft · $1,028 psf · - · Nov 2025
$4,380,000 5,404 sqft · $811 psf · - · Oct 2025
$3,568,888 3,423 sqft · $1,043 psf · - · Jul 2025
$3,730,000 3,800 sqft · $982 psf · - · Jun 2025
$3,720,000 3,800 sqft · $979 psf · - · May 2025
$3,500,000 3,358 sqft · $1,042 psf · - · Apr 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ESTE VILLA shows a typical monthly rent of $7,000 across 61 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $7,000
Rental contracts 61

If you are buying

Recent sales at ESTE VILLA point to a typical sale price of $3,355,000 and $969 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,355,000
Median PSF $969 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ESTE VILLA has 30 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.