Projects

ELIAS TERRACE

D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris

Address 1 ELIAS TERRACE ELIAS TERRACE SINGAPORE 519768
Open map
Terrace House 21 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1881 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,325 14 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,060,000 7 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,459 psf Average $1,497 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ELIAS TERRACE

Elias Terrace is a 999-year leasehold from 1881 terrace house in D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris. Elias Terrace currently has 14 rental contracts and 7 sale transactions, covering Jul 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1881
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 7 resale transactions
Total sold value $22.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 14 Aug 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 7 Jul 2021 to Jun 2025
Rent trend 1.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 23.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PASIR RIS MRT STATION (EW1) 0.95 km away
TAMPINES MRT STATION (DT32) 1.94 km away
TAMPINES MRT STATION (EW2) 2.19 km away

Schools nearby

ELIAS PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.54 km away
PARK VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.56 km away
MERIDIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.73 km away
ANGSANA PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.01 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.93 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 2.73 km away
TAMPINES PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.07 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (U/C) Food centre · 0.78 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D18

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,325 $5,918 14

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $5,500 $5,500 2
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $6,600 $6,521 7
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $4,800 $5,240 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,060,000 $1,459 psf 7

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,400 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,600 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Sept 2025
$5,700 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jul 2025
$6,300 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Oct 2024
$7,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Aug 2024
$4,800 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jul 2024
$7,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Mar 2024
$7,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Sept 2023

Sales

$3,450,000 1,615 sqft · $2,137 psf · - · Jun 2025
$4,680,000 3,734 sqft · $1,253 psf · - · Feb 2024
$2,910,000 1,615 sqft · $1,802 psf · - · Dec 2023
$2,630,000 1,615 sqft · $1,629 psf · - · Nov 2021
$3,060,000 2,385 sqft · $1,283 psf · - · Aug 2021
$3,380,000 3,691 sqft · $916 psf · - · Aug 2021
$2,355,000 1,615 sqft · $1,459 psf · - · Jul 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ELIAS TERRACE shows a typical monthly rent of $6,325 across 14 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,325
Rental contracts 14
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at ELIAS TERRACE point to a typical sale price of $3,060,000 and $1,459 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,060,000
Median PSF $1,459 psf
Sale signal Thin
  • 999-year leasehold from 1881 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ELIAS TERRACE has 7 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.