Projects

EDEN PARK

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 14 CHERRY AVENUE EDEN PARK SINGAPORE 279865
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House 66 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $9,000 43 rental contracts
Typical sale price $10,000,000 23 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,286 psf Average $2,520 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about EDEN PARK

Eden Park is a freehold detached house, semi-detached house in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Eden Park currently has 43 rental contracts and 23 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House
Sale records 23 resale transactions
Total sold value $243.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 43 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 23 Jun 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend -13.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 18.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SIXTH AVENUE MRT STATION (DT7) 0.58 km away
SIXTH AVENUE MRT STATION. 0.59 km away
KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION (DT6) 1.01 km away

Schools nearby

BLUE HOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.69 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.23 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RESIDENCE 1.34 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL - BUKIT TIMAH CAMPUS 1.38 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.03 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.32 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.8 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 2.42 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $9,000 $10,116 43

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,500 sqft $5,125 $5,335 10
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $11,000 $11,127 3
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $7,000 $7,333 3
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $12,500 $12,500 2
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $10,250 $10,130 10
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $6,750 $8,285 4
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $17,500 $17,333 3
5,000 to 5,500 sqft $8,400 $8,400 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $10,000,000 $2,286 psf 23

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,250 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$17,500 NA bed · 4,500 to 5,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$10,000 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$11,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Jun 2025
$12,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · May 2025
$11,500 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Apr 2025
$9,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Aug 2024
$7,600 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Jul 2024

Sales

$14,169,000 3,176 sqft · $4,461 psf · - · Nov 2025
$7,450,000 3,180 sqft · $2,343 psf · - · Aug 2025
$11,200,000 3,122 sqft · $3,588 psf · - · Jun 2025
$12,100,000 3,226 sqft · $3,751 psf · - · Nov 2024
$8,880,000 3,225 sqft · $2,754 psf · - · Apr 2024
$9,350,000 3,220 sqft · $2,904 psf · - · Apr 2024
$7,850,000 3,167 sqft · $2,479 psf · - · Apr 2024
$15,720,000 5,211 sqft · $3,017 psf · - · Mar 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

EDEN PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $9,000 across 43 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $9,000
Rental contracts 43
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at EDEN PARK point to a typical sale price of $10,000,000 and $2,286 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $10,000,000
Median PSF $2,286 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. EDEN PARK has 23 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.