Projects

EATON PARK

D28 / Seletar

Address 1 EATON WALK EATON PARK SINGAPORE 799808
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House 9 transactions Freehold Updated Sept 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,650 4 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,050,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,710 psf Average $1,625 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about EATON PARK

Eaton Park is a freehold detached house, semi-detached house in D28 / Seletar. Eaton Park currently has 4 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering Aug 2021 to Sept 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $20.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Aug 2021 and run through Sept 2025.

Rental contracts 4 Sept 2022 to Sept 2025
Sale transactions 5 Aug 2021 to Dec 2024
Rent trend 41.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 42.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BUANGKOK MRT STATION 1.8 km away
BUANGKOK MRT STATION (NE15) 1.84 km away
SENGKANG MRT STATION (NE16) 2.05 km away

Schools nearby

PEI HWA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.28 km away
FERNVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.41 km away
SENGKANG GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.58 km away
FERN GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.07 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.52 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 3.4 km away
PUNGGOL PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.43 km away
FERNVALE HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 0.4 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D28

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,650 $6,275 4

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $6,800 $6,767 3
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $4,800 $4,800 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,050,000 $1,710 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$7,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Mar 2025
$6,800 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jul 2023
$4,800 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Sept 2022

Sales

$4,600,000 2,176 sqft · $2,114 psf · - · Dec 2024
$4,050,000 2,153 sqft · $1,881 psf · - · Jun 2024
$3,880,000 2,592 sqft · $1,497 psf · - · Jul 2022
$3,750,000 2,193 sqft · $1,710 psf · - · Apr 2022
$4,500,000 4,867 sqft · $925 psf · - · Aug 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

EATON PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $6,650 across 4 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,650
Rental contracts 4
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at EATON PARK point to a typical sale price of $4,050,000 and $1,710 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,050,000
Median PSF $1,710 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. EATON PARK has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.