Projects

EASTWOOD WALK GARDENS

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 10 EASTWOOD WALK EASTWOOD WALK GARDENS SINGAPORE 486436
Open map
Terrace House 4 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1995 Updated Jun 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $7,700 1 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,750,000 3 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,421 psf Average $1,395 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about EASTWOOD WALK GARDENS

Eastwood Walk Gardens is a 99-year leasehold from 1995 terrace house in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Eastwood Walk Gardens currently has 1 rental contracts and 3 sale transactions, covering Nov 2021 to Jun 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1995
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 3 resale transactions
Total sold value $8.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Nov 2021 and run through Jun 2025.

Rental contracts 1 Jun 2025 to Jun 2025
Sale transactions 3 Nov 2021 to Mar 2025
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SUNGEI BEDOK MRT STATION (TE31 / DT37) 0.28 km away
BEDOK SOUTH MRT STATION (TE30) 1.09 km away
XILIN MRT STATION (DT36) 1.11 km away

Schools nearby

BEDOK SOUTH SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.71 km away
TEMASEK SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.3 km away
TEMASEK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.39 km away
BEDOK VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.47 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.07 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 4.94 km away
BEDOK PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.33 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 58 NEW UPPER CHANGI ROAD) Food centre · 1.76 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $7,700 $7,700 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $7,700 $7,700 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $2,750,000 $1,421 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,700 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Jun 2025

Sales

$2,960,000 1,935 sqft · $1,529 psf · - · Mar 2025
$2,750,000 1,935 sqft · $1,421 psf · - · Apr 2024
$2,388,000 1,935 sqft · $1,234 psf · - · Nov 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

EASTWOOD WALK GARDENS shows a typical monthly rent of $7,700 across 1 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $7,700
Rental contracts 1
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at EASTWOOD WALK GARDENS point to a typical sale price of $2,750,000 and $1,421 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,750,000
Median PSF $1,421 psf
Sale signal Thin
  • 99-year leasehold from 1995 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. EASTWOOD WALK GARDENS has 3 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $8.1M
Latest update Jun 2025

District context

Use D16 to compare EASTWOOD WALK GARDENS against the wider area.