Projects

EAST COAST HILL

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 1 SENNETT AVENUE EAST COAST HILL SINGAPORE 467013
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 52 transactions Freehold Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,200 35 rental contracts
Typical sale price $5,450,000 17 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,808 psf Average $1,777 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about EAST COAST HILL

East Coast Hill is a freehold detached house, semi-detached house, terrace house in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. East Coast Hill currently has 35 rental contracts and 17 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 17 resale transactions
Total sold value $97.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 35 Jun 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 17 Jul 2021 to May 2025
Rent trend 4.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BAYSHORE MRT STATION (TE29) 0.88 km away
SIGLAP MRT STATION (TE28) 0.97 km away
BEDOK MRT STATION (EW5) 0.99 km away

Schools nearby

BEDOK GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.78 km away
TEMASEK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.14 km away
BEDOK VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.23 km away
OPERA ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.31 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.59 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 6.41 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.3 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 16 BEDOK SOUTH ROAD ) Food centre · 0.4 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,200 $6,043 35

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $5,800 $5,300 9
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $6,450 $6,325 16
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $5,700 $5,475 4
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $6,000 $5,767 3
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $11,000 $11,000 1
5,000 to 5,500 sqft $5,200 $5,200 1
6,000 to 6,500 sqft $7,200 $7,200 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $5,450,000 $1,808 psf 17

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$7,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$5,600 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Aug 2025
$6,200 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jun 2025
$7,600 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2025
$6,200 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jan 2025
$4,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Dec 2024

Sales

$4,170,000 1,845 sqft · $2,260 psf · - · May 2025
$6,700,000 4,124 sqft · $1,625 psf · - · Mar 2025
$6,900,000 3,916 sqft · $1,762 psf · - · Nov 2024
$4,458,888 1,935 sqft · $2,304 psf · - · Nov 2024
$4,480,000 2,312 sqft · $1,938 psf · - · Sept 2024
$3,838,000 1,670 sqft · $2,299 psf · - · May 2024
$6,000,000 4,388 sqft · $1,367 psf · - · Feb 2023
$12,000,000 12,173 sqft · $986 psf · - · Nov 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

EAST COAST HILL shows a typical monthly rent of $6,200 across 35 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,200
Rental contracts 35
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at EAST COAST HILL point to a typical sale price of $5,450,000 and $1,808 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $5,450,000
Median PSF $1,808 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. EAST COAST HILL has 17 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.