Projects

DEDAP GARDENS

D28 / Seletar

Address 1 DEDAP LINK DEDAP GARDENS SINGAPORE 809546
Open map
Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 19 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1879 Updated Nov 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,000 12 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,675,000 7 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,077 psf Average $1,299 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about DEDAP GARDENS

Dedap Gardens is a 999-year leasehold from 1879 semi-detached house, terrace house in D28 / Seletar. Dedap Gardens currently has 12 rental contracts and 7 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Nov 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1879
Property type Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 7 resale transactions
Total sold value $31.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Nov 2025.

Rental contracts 12 May 2021 to May 2025
Sale transactions 7 Oct 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend -8.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 58.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

YIO CHU KANG MRT STATION (NS15) 2.57 km away
ANG MO KIO MRT STATION (CR11) 2.76 km away
ANG MO KIO MRT STATION 2.8 km away

Schools nearby

FERNVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.85 km away
SENGKANG GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.05 km away
PEI HWA SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.28 km away
FERN GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.79 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.49 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 4.15 km away
ANG MO KIO AVE 5 PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.39 km away
FERNVALE HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 1.19 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D28

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $5,000 $4,975 12

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $5,000 $5,129 7
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $3,800 $3,800 2
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $6,200 $6,200 1
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $5,000 $5,000 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,675,000 $1,077 psf 7

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · May 2025
$5,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Dec 2024
$6,200 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Oct 2024
$5,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · May 2023
$6,300 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Mar 2023
$6,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Dec 2022
$5,000 NA bed · 4,500 to 5,000 sqft · Oct 2022
$4,600 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Mar 2022

Sales

$4,138,000 2,201 sqft · $1,880 psf · - · Nov 2025
$4,800,000 4,706 sqft · $1,020 psf · - · Dec 2024
$4,060,889 2,380 sqft · $1,706 psf · - · Jun 2023
$3,650,000 2,649 sqft · $1,378 psf · - · Sept 2022
$5,100,000 4,735 sqft · $1,077 psf · - · May 2022
$4,675,000 4,373 sqft · $1,069 psf · - · Mar 2022
$5,100,000 5,279 sqft · $966 psf · - · Oct 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

DEDAP GARDENS shows a typical monthly rent of $5,000 across 12 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,000
Rental contracts 12
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at DEDAP GARDENS point to a typical sale price of $4,675,000 and $1,077 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,675,000
Median PSF $1,077 psf
Sale signal Thin
  • 999-year leasehold from 1879 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. DEDAP GARDENS has 7 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.