Projects

D' KENARIS

D28 / Seletar

Address 40 JALAN BANGAU D' KENARIS SINGAPORE 809383
Open map
Semi-Detached House 6 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1879 Updated Aug 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $7,800 1 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,888,888 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $845 psf Average $1,048 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about D' KENARIS

D' Kenaris is a 999-year leasehold from 1879 semi-detached house in D28 / Seletar. D' Kenaris currently has 1 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Aug 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1879
Property type Semi-Detached House
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $15.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Aug 2025.

Rental contracts 1 Aug 2025 to Aug 2025
Sale transactions 5 May 2021 to Jun 2025
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 16.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BUANGKOK MRT STATION 2.35 km away
BUANGKOK MRT STATION (NE15) 2.36 km away
HOUGANG MRT STATION (NE14) 2.72 km away

Schools nearby

FERNVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.68 km away
PEI HWA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.96 km away
SENGKANG GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.98 km away
HOUGANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.28 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.87 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 3.53 km away
PUNGGOL PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.12 km away
FERNVALE HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 0.97 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D28

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $7,800 $7,800 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $7,800 $7,800 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $2,888,888 $845 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,800 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$3,118,888 3,692 sqft · $845 psf · - · Jun 2025
$2,888,888 3,294 sqft · $877 psf · - · May 2024
$4,644,888 2,301 sqft · $2,018 psf · - · Apr 2024
$2,550,000 3,240 sqft · $787 psf · - · Mar 2022
$2,350,000 3,294 sqft · $713 psf · - · May 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

D' KENARIS shows a typical monthly rent of $7,800 across 1 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $7,800
Rental contracts 1
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at D' KENARIS point to a typical sale price of $2,888,888 and $845 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,888,888
Median PSF $845 psf
Sale signal Thin
  • 999-year leasehold from 1879 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. D' KENARIS has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.