Projects

CLASSICAL TERRACE

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 1 JALAN RINDU CLASSICAL TERRACE SINGAPORE 537483
Open map
Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 7 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1993 Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $8,500 1 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,829,000 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,337 psf Average $1,282 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CLASSICAL TERRACE

Classical Terrace is a 99-year leasehold from 1993 semi-detached house, terrace house in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Classical Terrace currently has 1 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering May 2022 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1993
Property type Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $16.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2022 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 1 Dec 2025 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 6 May 2022 to Oct 2024
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BARTLEY MRT STATION (CC12) 0.41 km away
BARTLEY MRT STATION 0.42 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION (NE12) 0.68 km away

Schools nearby

SAINT GABRIEL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.23 km away
BARTLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.82 km away
ZHONGHUA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.96 km away
PAYA LEBAR METHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.3 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 2.87 km away
JALAN PELIKAT PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.4 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.8 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $8,500 $8,500 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $8,500 $8,500 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $2,829,000 $1,337 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$2,878,000 2,169 sqft · $1,327 psf · - · Oct 2024
$2,900,000 2,155 sqft · $1,346 psf · - · Sept 2023
$2,250,000 1,642 sqft · $1,371 psf · - · Apr 2023
$2,780,000 2,655 sqft · $1,047 psf · - · Apr 2023
$2,550,000 1,772 sqft · $1,439 psf · - · Feb 2023
$3,035,000 2,617 sqft · $1,160 psf · - · May 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CLASSICAL TERRACE shows a typical monthly rent of $8,500 across 1 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $8,500
Rental contracts 1
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at CLASSICAL TERRACE point to a typical sale price of $2,829,000 and $1,337 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,829,000
Median PSF $1,337 psf
Sale signal Thin
  • 99-year leasehold from 1993 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CLASSICAL TERRACE has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.