Projects

CHUVILLE

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 247G PASIR PANJANG ROAD CHU VILLE SINGAPORE 118607
Open map
Terrace House 9 transactions Freehold Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $8,750 8 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,600,000 1 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $935 psf Average $935 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CHUVILLE

Chuville is a freehold terrace house in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. Chuville currently has 8 rental contracts and 1 sale transactions, covering Sept 2023 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 1 resale transaction
Total sold value $4.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Sept 2023 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 8 Sept 2023 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 1 Dec 2023 to Dec 2023
Rent trend 19.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION 0.28 km away
HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION (CC25) 0.35 km away
PASIR PANJANG MRT STATION (CC26) 0.94 km away

Schools nearby

SORBONNE-ASSAS INTERNATIONAL LAW SCHOOL - ASIA 2.16 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 2.25 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 2.37 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 2) 2.4 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.74 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.63 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.29 km away
TELOK BLANGAH HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 2.84 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $8,750 $8,400 8

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $7,500 $7,500 1
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $9,100 $9,100 3
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $8,050 $8,100 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,600,000 $935 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$9,200 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$9,000 NA bed · 4,500 to 5,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$8,500 NA bed · 4,500 to 5,000 sqft · Jul 2025
$9,100 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Dec 2024
$7,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jun 2024
$9,000 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Dec 2023
$7,600 NA bed · 4,500 to 5,000 sqft · Oct 2023
$7,300 NA bed · 4,500 to 5,000 sqft · Sept 2023

Sales

$4,600,000 4,919 sqft · $935 psf · - · Dec 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CHUVILLE shows a typical monthly rent of $8,750 across 8 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $8,750
Rental contracts 8
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at CHUVILLE point to a typical sale price of $4,600,000 and $935 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,600,000
Median PSF $935 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CHUVILLE has 1 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $4.6M
Latest update Dec 2025

District context

Use D05 to compare CHUVILLE against the wider area.