Projects

CHELSEA VILLAGE

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 77 JALAN MAT JAMBOL CHELSEA VILLAGE SINGAPORE 119547
Open map
Terrace House 33 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $8,500 25 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,100,000 8 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,071 psf Average $1,956 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CHELSEA VILLAGE

Chelsea Village is a freehold terrace house in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. Chelsea Village currently has 25 rental contracts and 8 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 8 resale transactions
Total sold value $32.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 25 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 8 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -3.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PASIR PANJANG MRT STATION (CC26) 0.42 km away
HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION 0.99 km away
HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION (CC25) 1.03 km away

Schools nearby

ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (PRESTON CAMPUS) 1.67 km away
BLANGAH RISE PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.04 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (BLANGAH RISE PRIMARY SCHOOL) 2.04 km away
KINDLE KIDS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 2.22 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.14 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.97 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.68 km away
TELOK BLANGAH HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 2.12 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $8,500 $8,670 25

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $7,600 $7,791 16
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $8,850 $8,850 2
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $6,400 $6,400 1
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $9,500 $10,167 3
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $14,000 $14,000 2
5,000 to 5,500 sqft $9,500 $9,500 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,100,000 $2,071 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,200 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,600 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$7,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$14,000 NA bed · 4,500 to 5,000 sqft · Aug 2025
$8,600 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Aug 2025
$8,600 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Aug 2025
$8,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Apr 2025
$6,350 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Dec 2024

Sales

$4,350,000 1,791 sqft · $2,429 psf · - · Mar 2026
$4,050,000 1,815 sqft · $2,232 psf · - · Mar 2025
$3,680,000 1,837 sqft · $2,003 psf · - · May 2024
$4,280,000 2,001 sqft · $2,139 psf · - · Jul 2023
$4,150,000 1,892 sqft · $2,193 psf · - · Mar 2023
$3,300,000 1,819 sqft · $1,814 psf · - · Jul 2021
$5,700,000 5,130 sqft · $1,111 psf · - · Jun 2021
$3,100,000 1,798 sqft · $1,725 psf · - · May 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CHELSEA VILLAGE shows a typical monthly rent of $8,500 across 25 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $8,500
Rental contracts 25
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at CHELSEA VILLAGE point to a typical sale price of $4,100,000 and $2,071 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,100,000
Median PSF $2,071 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CHELSEA VILLAGE has 8 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.