Projects

CHARLTON RESIDENCES

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 13 CHARLTON ROAD CHARLTON RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 539575
Open map
Terrace House 26 transactions Freehold Updated Nov 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $8,500 19 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,360,000 7 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $572 psf Average $595 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CHARLTON RESIDENCES

Charlton Residences is a freehold terrace house in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Charlton Residences currently has 19 rental contracts and 7 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Nov 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 7 resale transactions
Total sold value $24.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Nov 2025.

Rental contracts 19 Aug 2021 to Aug 2025
Sale transactions 7 Jun 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 23.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KOVAN MRT STATION 0.57 km away
KOVAN MRT STATION (NE13) 0.64 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION (NE12) 1.1 km away

Schools nearby

DPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, SINGAPORE 0.3 km away
NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (PRIMARY CAMPUS) 0.32 km away
NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.34 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.47 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.69 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 1.77 km away
JALAN PELIKAT PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.58 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.06 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $8,500 $8,566 19

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $8,500 $8,417 9
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $11,150 $11,200 4
5,000 to 5,500 sqft $5,700 $6,000 4
7,000 to 7,500 sqft $9,100 $9,100 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,360,000 $572 psf 7

Latest transactions

Rentals

$10,500 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$8,500 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Jul 2025
$9,000 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Feb 2025
$8,500 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Feb 2025
$9,250 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Feb 2025
$8,000 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Nov 2024
$11,800 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Sept 2024
$9,000 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Mar 2024

Sales

$4,360,000 5,350 sqft · $815 psf · - · Nov 2025
$3,288,888 5,350 sqft · $615 psf · - · Jun 2022
$3,360,000 5,350 sqft · $628 psf · - · Apr 2022
$3,700,000 7,287 sqft · $508 psf · - · Nov 2021
$3,058,000 5,350 sqft · $572 psf · - · Oct 2021
$3,050,000 5,350 sqft · $570 psf · - · Oct 2021
$3,500,000 7,696 sqft · $455 psf · - · Jun 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CHARLTON RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $8,500 across 19 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $8,500
Rental contracts 19
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at CHARLTON RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $3,360,000 and $572 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,360,000
Median PSF $572 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CHARLTON RESIDENCES has 7 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.