Projects

CHANGI GROVE

D17 / Loyang, Changi

Address 19 JALAN MARIAM CHANGI GROVE SINGAPORE 509304
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House 33 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,800 23 rental contracts
Typical sale price $6,359,000 10 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,079 psf Average $1,059 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CHANGI GROVE

Changi Grove is a freehold detached house, semi-detached house in D17 / Loyang, Changi. Changi Grove currently has 23 rental contracts and 10 sale transactions, covering Aug 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House
Sale records 10 resale transactions
Total sold value $62.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Aug 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 23 Sept 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 10 Aug 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 62.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -7.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PASIR RIS EAST MRT STATION (CR4) 1.13 km away
TAMPINES EAST MRT STATION (DT33) 1.8 km away
CHANGI AIRPORT MRT STATION (CG2) 2.11 km away

Schools nearby

THE JAPANESE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.01 km away
WHITE SANDS PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.03 km away
LEARNING LEAP PTE LTD (WHITE SANDS PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.04 km away
EAST SPRING SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.21 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 9.28 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 0.73 km away
TAMPINES-LOYANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.88 km away
PASIR RIS CENTRAL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.35 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D17

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,800 $7,433 23

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $5,500 $5,483 6
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $6,650 $7,320 10
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $7,000 $7,000 1
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $14,600 $14,600 1
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $10,007 $10,007 2
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $5,000 $5,000 1
7,500 to 8,000 sqft $9,125 $9,125 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $6,359,000 $1,079 psf 10

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,100 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$12,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Oct 2025
$12,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jul 2025
$9,888 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Feb 2025
$8,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Nov 2024
$6,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Nov 2024
$6,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Aug 2024
$7,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Apr 2024

Sales

$6,450,000 5,861 sqft · $1,100 psf · - · Feb 2026
$6,900,000 6,283 sqft · $1,098 psf · - · Sept 2025
$6,358,000 6,010 sqft · $1,058 psf · - · Sept 2025
$6,360,000 6,008 sqft · $1,059 psf · - · Sept 2024
$8,500,000 8,225 sqft · $1,033 psf · - · Mar 2024
$7,000,000 6,029 sqft · $1,161 psf · - · Jan 2024
$5,600,000 4,585 sqft · $1,221 psf · - · Dec 2022
$5,600,000 5,984 sqft · $936 psf · - · Apr 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CHANGI GROVE shows a typical monthly rent of $6,800 across 23 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,800
Rental contracts 23
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at CHANGI GROVE point to a typical sale price of $6,359,000 and $1,079 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $6,359,000
Median PSF $1,079 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CHANGI GROVE has 10 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.