Projects

CARMINE COLLECTION

D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan

Address 68A ENG KONG ROAD CARMINE COLLECTION SINGAPORE 599087
Open map
Semi-Detached House 1 transactions Freehold Updated Dec 2021
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $5,000,000 1 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,243 psf Average $2,243 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about CARMINE COLLECTION

Carmine Collection is a freehold semi-detached house in D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan. Carmine Collection currently has 0 rental contracts and 1 sale transactions, covering Dec 2021 to Dec 2021.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Semi-Detached House
Sale records 1 resale transaction
Total sold value $5.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Dec 2021 and run through Dec 2021.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 1 Dec 2021 to Dec 2021
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 0.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION 1.04 km away
BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION (DT5) 1.06 km away
KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION 1.7 km away

Schools nearby

BUKIT TIMAH PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.21 km away
PEI HWA PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.94 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ SUNSET 1.4 km away
KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.67 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.52 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 8.83 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.35 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 353 CLEMENTI AVE 2) Food centre · 2.41 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D21

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $5,000,000 $2,243 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$5,000,000 2,229 sqft · $2,243 psf · - · Dec 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent check

If you are renting

CARMINE COLLECTION does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D21 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at CARMINE COLLECTION point to a typical sale price of $5,000,000 and $2,243 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $5,000,000
Median PSF $2,243 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CARMINE COLLECTION has 1 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $5.0M
Latest update Dec 2021

District context

Use D21 to compare CARMINE COLLECTION against the wider area.