Projects

BURGUNDY HILL

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 1 BURGUNDY CRESCENT BURGUNDY HILL SINGAPORE 658714
Open map
Semi-Detached House 44 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1995 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $7,500 13 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,915,000 31 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,218 psf Average $1,177 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about BURGUNDY HILL

Burgundy Hill is a 99-year leasehold from 1995 semi-detached house in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Burgundy Hill currently has 13 rental contracts and 31 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1995
Property type Semi-Detached House
Sale records 31 resale transactions
Total sold value $88.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 13 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 31 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 14.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -4.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION 1.59 km away
BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION (DT5) 1.6 km away
BUKIT BATOK MRT STATION (NS2) 1.72 km away

Schools nearby

BUKIT TIMAH PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.63 km away
KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.9 km away
KNOWLEDGE PARK EDUCARE PTE LTD (KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.9 km away
BUKIT VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.14 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.33 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 9.36 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.44 km away
BUKIT BATOK WEST HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.81 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $7,500 $7,546 13

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $6,050 $7,275 4
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $7,500 $7,375 8
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $10,000 $10,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $2,915,000 $1,218 psf 31

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$7,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Aug 2025
$7,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Feb 2025
$7,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Dec 2024
$7,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Nov 2024
$8,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jul 2023
$10,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Jul 2023

Sales

$2,938,168 2,230 sqft · $1,317 psf · - · Feb 2026
$2,915,000 2,260 sqft · $1,290 psf · - · Feb 2026
$3,200,000 2,260 sqft · $1,416 psf · - · Dec 2025
$3,088,000 2,314 sqft · $1,334 psf · - · Dec 2025
$3,000,000 2,260 sqft · $1,327 psf · - · Oct 2025
$3,098,000 2,207 sqft · $1,404 psf · - · Jan 2025
$2,915,000 2,394 sqft · $1,218 psf · - · Dec 2024
$3,150,000 2,260 sqft · $1,394 psf · - · Sept 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

BURGUNDY HILL shows a typical monthly rent of $7,500 across 13 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $7,500
Rental contracts 13
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at BURGUNDY HILL point to a typical sale price of $2,915,000 and $1,218 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,915,000
Median PSF $1,218 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1995 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BURGUNDY HILL has 31 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Strong
Total sold value $88.3M
Latest update Feb 2026

District context

Use D23 to compare BURGUNDY HILL against the wider area.