Projects

BUKIT LOYANG ESTATE

D17 / Loyang, Changi

Address 156 JALAN BATALONG EAST BUKIT LOYANG ESTATE SINGAPORE 509646
Open map
Semi-Detached House 45 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,550 32 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,550,000 13 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,183 psf Average $1,264 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about BUKIT LOYANG ESTATE

Bukit Loyang Estate is a freehold semi-detached house in D17 / Loyang, Changi. Bukit Loyang Estate currently has 32 rental contracts and 13 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Semi-Detached House
Sale records 13 resale transactions
Total sold value $60.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 32 Jul 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 13 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -3.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 18.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PASIR RIS EAST MRT STATION (CR4) 1.03 km away
TAMPINES EAST MRT STATION (DT33) 1.67 km away
CHANGI AIRPORT MRT STATION (CG2) 2.23 km away

Schools nearby

WHITE SANDS PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.91 km away
LEARNING LEAP PTE LTD (WHITE SANDS PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.92 km away
THE JAPANESE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.94 km away
EAST SPRING SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.09 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 9.15 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 0.65 km away
TAMPINES-LOYANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.74 km away
PASIR RIS CENTRAL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.25 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D17

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $5,550 $5,400 32

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,500 sqft $4,400 $4,200 4
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $5,750 $5,633 6
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $6,300 $5,900 12
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $8,300 $6,533 3
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $4,000 $4,543 7

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,550,000 $1,183 psf 13

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,800 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Oct 2025
$6,300 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Sept 2025
$6,200 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jul 2025
$5,600 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · May 2025
$5,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Apr 2025

Sales

$6,800,000 5,624 sqft · $1,209 psf · - · Feb 2026
$5,500,000 3,268 sqft · $1,683 psf · - · Oct 2025
$5,500,000 3,350 sqft · $1,642 psf · - · Sept 2025
$5,780,000 6,538 sqft · $884 psf · - · Jun 2024
$4,880,000 3,509 sqft · $1,391 psf · - · May 2024
$4,700,000 3,324 sqft · $1,414 psf · - · Apr 2023
$3,600,000 3,322 sqft · $1,084 psf · - · Nov 2022
$4,168,000 3,609 sqft · $1,155 psf · - · Jun 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

BUKIT LOYANG ESTATE shows a typical monthly rent of $5,550 across 32 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,550
Rental contracts 32
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at BUKIT LOYANG ESTATE point to a typical sale price of $4,550,000 and $1,183 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,550,000
Median PSF $1,183 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BUKIT LOYANG ESTATE has 13 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.