Projects

BRADDELL HEIGHTS ESTATE

D13 / Macpherson, Braddell

Address 10A CARMICHAEL ROAD BRADDELL HEIGHTS ESTATE SINGAPORE 359793
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House 147 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $12,500 109 rental contracts
Typical sale price $11,000,000 38 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,483 psf Average $1,636 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about BRADDELL HEIGHTS ESTATE

Braddell Heights Estate is a freehold detached house, semi-detached house in D13 / Macpherson, Braddell. Braddell Heights Estate currently has 109 rental contracts and 38 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House
Sale records 34 resale transactions, 4 new sale transactions
Total sold value $429.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 109 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 38 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 28.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 37.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

WOODLEIGH MRT STATION 0.92 km away
LORONG CHUAN MRT STATION 0.93 km away
LORONG CHUAN MRT STATION (CC14) 0.93 km away

Schools nearby

AUSTRALIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.67 km away
SAINT GABRIEL'S PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.7 km away
YANGZHENG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.83 km away
ZHONGHUA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.88 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.66 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 4.18 km away
KALLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.58 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.03 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D13

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $12,500 $12,515 109

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,500 sqft $6,500 $6,500 1
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $7,660 $8,264 5
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $6,500 $7,467 6
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $8,200 $8,925 8
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $12,600 $12,324 19
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $13,800 $12,911 9
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $13,000 $12,515 20
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $10,000 $10,900 7

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $11,000,000 $1,483 psf 38

Latest transactions

Rentals

$16,800 NA bed · 5,500 to 6,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$19,000 NA bed · 6,500 to 7,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,200 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$16,000 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$12,000 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$17,000 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$12,600 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$11,500 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$10,180,000 5,041 sqft · $2,020 psf · - · Feb 2026
$11,500,000 4,317 sqft · $2,664 psf · - · Dec 2025
$10,500,000 5,580 sqft · $1,882 psf · - · Nov 2025
$8,000,000 3,900 sqft · $2,051 psf · - · Nov 2025
$14,700,000 10,029 sqft · $1,466 psf · - · Sept 2025
$7,600,000 4,357 sqft · $1,744 psf · - · Sept 2025
$7,000,000 4,751 sqft · $1,473 psf · - · Jun 2025
$9,168,888 6,345 sqft · $1,445 psf · - · Jan 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

BRADDELL HEIGHTS ESTATE shows a typical monthly rent of $12,500 across 109 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $12,500
Rental contracts 109

If you are buying

Recent sales at BRADDELL HEIGHTS ESTATE point to a typical sale price of $11,000,000 and $1,483 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $11,000,000
Median PSF $1,483 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BRADDELL HEIGHTS ESTATE has 38 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.