Projects

BINJAI CREST

D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan

Address 193 JALAN KAMPONG CHANTEK BINJAI CREST SINGAPORE 587904
Open map
Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 129 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1996 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $8,300 97 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,725,000 32 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $783 psf Average $780 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about BINJAI CREST

Binjai Crest is a 99-year leasehold from 1996 semi-detached house, terrace house in D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan. Binjai Crest currently has 97 rental contracts and 32 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1996
Property type Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 32 resale transactions
Total sold value $88.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 97 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 32 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -10.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 21.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION 1.07 km away
KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION (DT6) 1.08 km away
BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION (DT5) 1.38 km away

Schools nearby

SINGAPORE KOREAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.35 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL - BUKIT TIMAH CAMPUS 0.48 km away
BLUE HOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.35 km away
PEI HWA PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.47 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.22 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 7.47 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.83 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 3.71 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D21

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $8,300 $8,234 97

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $8,500 $8,788 24
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $9,500 $9,457 28
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $6,300 $6,575 16
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $6,800 $7,425 26
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $7,250 $7,250 2
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $10,200 $10,200 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $2,725,000 $783 psf 32

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,200 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$9,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$9,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$9,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$7,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$9,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Aug 2025
$8,300 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jul 2025
$8,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jul 2025

Sales

$3,300,000 3,369 sqft · $979 psf · - · Feb 2026
$3,100,000 3,175 sqft · $976 psf · - · Sept 2025
$3,060,000 3,563 sqft · $859 psf · - · Jul 2025
$3,010,000 3,778 sqft · $797 psf · - · Jul 2025
$3,100,000 3,778 sqft · $821 psf · - · Jul 2025
$3,050,000 3,778 sqft · $807 psf · - · May 2025
$2,943,800 3,778 sqft · $779 psf · - · May 2025
$3,350,000 4,133 sqft · $810 psf · - · Mar 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

BINJAI CREST shows a typical monthly rent of $8,300 across 97 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $8,300
Rental contracts 97

If you are buying

Recent sales at BINJAI CREST point to a typical sale price of $2,725,000 and $783 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,725,000
Median PSF $783 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1996 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BINJAI CREST has 32 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.