Projects

BELGRAVIA PARK

D28 / Seletar

Address 10 SELETAR TERRACE BELGRAVIA PARK SINGAPORE 806911
Open map
Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 21 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,225 14 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,850,000 7 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,530 psf Average $1,581 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about BELGRAVIA PARK

Belgravia Park is a freehold semi-detached house, terrace house in D28 / Seletar. Belgravia Park currently has 14 rental contracts and 7 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 7 resale transactions
Total sold value $26.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 14 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 7 Jul 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -0.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 10.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ANG MO KIO MRT STATION (CR11) 2.33 km away
ANG MO KIO MRT STATION 2.41 km away
ANG MO KIO MRT STATION (NS16) 2.41 km away

Schools nearby

INTERNATIONAL FRENCH SCHOOL (IFS) 1.06 km away
FERNVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.26 km away
SERANGOON GARDEN SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.28 km away
HOUGANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.45 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.18 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 3.59 km away
ANG MO KIO AVE 5 PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.95 km away
FERNVALE HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 1.56 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D28

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,225 $6,021 14

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $6,225 $5,810 10
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $8,100 $8,100 2
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $4,300 $4,300 1
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $5,700 $5,700 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,850,000 $1,530 psf 7

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,150 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$6,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jul 2025
$6,400 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Nov 2024
$6,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2024
$6,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jul 2023
$8,200 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jun 2023

Sales

$4,100,000 2,154 sqft · $1,904 psf · - · Mar 2026
$3,850,000 2,284 sqft · $1,686 psf · - · Mar 2024
$5,380,000 3,858 sqft · $1,395 psf · - · Nov 2022
$3,870,000 2,369 sqft · $1,633 psf · - · Aug 2022
$3,280,000 2,143 sqft · $1,530 psf · - · Dec 2021
$3,060,000 2,143 sqft · $1,428 psf · - · Jul 2021
$3,250,000 2,176 sqft · $1,493 psf · - · Jul 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

BELGRAVIA PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $6,225 across 14 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,225
Rental contracts 14
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at BELGRAVIA PARK point to a typical sale price of $3,850,000 and $1,530 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,850,000
Median PSF $1,530 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BELGRAVIA PARK has 7 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.