Projects

BELGRAVIA GREEN

D28 / Seletar

Address 315 BELGRAVIA DRIVE BELGRAVIA GREEN SINGAPORE 804336
Open map
Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 12 transactions Freehold Updated Sept 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $10,500 1 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,950,000 11 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,134 psf Average $1,125 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about BELGRAVIA GREEN

Belgravia Green is a freehold semi-detached house, terrace house in D28 / Seletar. Belgravia Green currently has 1 rental contracts and 11 sale transactions, covering Feb 2022 to Sept 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 7 resale transactions, 4 sub sale transactions
Total sold value $43.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Feb 2022 and run through Sept 2025.

Rental contracts 1 Mar 2025 to Mar 2025
Sale transactions 11 Feb 2022 to Sept 2025
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ANG MO KIO MRT STATION (CR11) 1.99 km away
ANG MO KIO MRT STATION 2.05 km away
ANG MO KIO MRT STATION (NS16) 2.05 km away

Schools nearby

INTERNATIONAL FRENCH SCHOOL (IFS) 1.08 km away
SERANGOON GARDEN SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.35 km away
FERNVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.53 km away
ANDERSON SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.61 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.58 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 3.91 km away
ANG MO KIO AVE 5 PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.59 km away
FERNVALE HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 1.86 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D28

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $10,500 $10,500 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $10,500 $10,500 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,950,000 $1,134 psf 11

Latest transactions

Rentals

$10,500 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Mar 2025

Sales

$4,048,888 3,466 sqft · $1,168 psf · - · Sept 2025
$3,600,000 3,294 sqft · $1,093 psf · - · Mar 2025
$4,128,000 3,638 sqft · $1,135 psf · - · Jun 2024
$3,950,000 3,423 sqft · $1,154 psf · - · Apr 2024
$3,600,000 3,132 sqft · $1,149 psf · - · Feb 2024
$3,880,000 3,423 sqft · $1,134 psf · - · Nov 2023
$4,350,000 3,821 sqft · $1,138 psf · - · Apr 2023
$3,880,000 3,466 sqft · $1,119 psf · - · Dec 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

BELGRAVIA GREEN shows a typical monthly rent of $10,500 across 1 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $10,500
Rental contracts 1
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at BELGRAVIA GREEN point to a typical sale price of $3,950,000 and $1,134 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,950,000
Median PSF $1,134 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BELGRAVIA GREEN has 11 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.