Projects

BELGRAVIA ACE

D28 / Seletar

Address 365 BELGRAVIA DRIVE BELGRAVIA ACE (U/C) SINGAPORE 809820
Open map
Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 85 transactions Freehold Updated Oct 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $4,406,000 85 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,080 psf Average $1,086 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about BELGRAVIA ACE

Belgravia Ace is a freehold semi-detached house, terrace house in D28 / Seletar. Belgravia Ace currently has 0 rental contracts and 85 sale transactions, covering Dec 2021 to Oct 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 82 new sale transactions, 3 sub sale transactions
Total sold value $375.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Dec 2021 and run through Oct 2025.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 85 Dec 2021 to Oct 2025
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 6.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ANG MO KIO MRT STATION (CR11) 2 km away
ANG MO KIO MRT STATION 2.06 km away
ANG MO KIO MRT STATION (NS16) 2.06 km away

Schools nearby

INTERNATIONAL FRENCH SCHOOL (IFS) 1.14 km away
SERANGOON GARDEN SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.42 km away
FERNVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.52 km away
ANDERSON SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.61 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.62 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 3.98 km away
ANG MO KIO AVE 5 PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.6 km away
FERNVALE HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 1.85 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D28

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,406,000 $1,080 psf 85

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$4,838,888 4,058 sqft · $1,192 psf · - · Oct 2025
$4,930,000 4,058 sqft · $1,215 psf · - · Oct 2025
$4,750,000 4,058 sqft · $1,171 psf · - · Jan 2024
$4,531,000 4,058 sqft · $1,117 psf · - · Mar 2022
$4,531,000 4,058 sqft · $1,117 psf · - · Feb 2022
$4,199,000 4,058 sqft · $1,035 psf · - · Feb 2022
$4,531,000 4,058 sqft · $1,117 psf · - · Feb 2022
$4,531,000 4,058 sqft · $1,117 psf · - · Feb 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

BELGRAVIA ACE does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D28 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at BELGRAVIA ACE point to a typical sale price of $4,406,000 and $1,080 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,406,000
Median PSF $1,080 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BELGRAVIA ACE has 85 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.