Projects

BEECHWOOD TERRACE

D25 / Kranji, Woodgrove

Address 12 BEECHWOOD GROVE BEECHWOOD TERRACE SINGAPORE 738333
Open map
Terrace House 17 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1995 Updated Jan 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $8,500 12 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,510,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,173 psf Average $1,167 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about BEECHWOOD TERRACE

Beechwood Terrace is a 99-year leasehold from 1995 terrace house in D25 / Kranji, Woodgrove. Beechwood Terrace currently has 12 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1995
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $12.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2025.

Rental contracts 12 May 2021 to Jan 2025
Sale transactions 5 Jun 2021 to Apr 2024
Rent trend -5.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 18.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARSILING MRT STATION (NS8) 0.78 km away
WOODLANDS MRT STATION (NS9) 1.4 km away
WOODLANDS MRT STATION (TE2) 1.48 km away

Schools nearby

FUCHUN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.4 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (FUCHUN PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.42 km away
WOODLANDS RING SECONDARY SCHOOL (TILL JAN 2029) 0.43 km away
MARSILING PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.93 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 10.64 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 13.8 km away
WOODLANDS (AVE 3) PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.66 km away
MARSILING MALL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.76 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D25

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $8,500 $8,513 12

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $8,150 $8,456 8
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $8,500 $8,625 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $2,510,000 $1,173 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jan 2025
$8,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jul 2024
$10,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jun 2024
$9,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jun 2023
$10,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · May 2023
$8,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jan 2023
$7,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jul 2022
$7,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jul 2022

Sales

$2,850,000 2,198 sqft · $1,297 psf · - · Apr 2024
$2,750,000 2,200 sqft · $1,250 psf · - · Aug 2023
$2,500,000 2,131 sqft · $1,173 psf · - · Apr 2022
$2,510,000 2,422 sqft · $1,036 psf · - · Oct 2021
$2,300,000 2,131 sqft · $1,079 psf · - · Jun 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

BEECHWOOD TERRACE shows a typical monthly rent of $8,500 across 12 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $8,500
Rental contracts 12
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at BEECHWOOD TERRACE point to a typical sale price of $2,510,000 and $1,173 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,510,000
Median PSF $1,173 psf
Sale signal Thin
  • 99-year leasehold from 1995 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BEECHWOOD TERRACE has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.