Projects

BEDOKVILLE

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 17 JALAN LIMAU BALI BEDOKVILLE SINGAPORE 468488
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 54 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1878 Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,600 36 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,980,000 18 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,379 psf Average $1,435 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about BEDOKVILLE

Bedokville is a 999-year leasehold from 1878 detached house, semi-detached house, terrace house in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Bedokville currently has 36 rental contracts and 18 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1878
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 18 resale transactions
Total sold value $91.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 36 Jun 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 18 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -10.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TANAH MERAH MRT STATION (EW4) 0.52 km away
BEDOK SOUTH MRT STATION (TE30) 0.7 km away
SUNGEI BEDOK MRT STATION (TE31 / DT37) 1.15 km away

Schools nearby

BEDOK VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.4 km away
BEDOK SOUTH SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.52 km away
TEMASEK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.57 km away
TEMASEK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.75 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.99 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 5.27 km away
BEDOK PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.05 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 58 NEW UPPER CHANGI ROAD) Food centre · 0.68 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,600 $6,479 36

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $6,800 $6,506 16
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $5,500 $6,663 8
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $7,500 $7,500 1
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $4,800 $5,630 5
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $5,250 $5,475 4
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $5,800 $5,800 1
5,000 to 5,500 sqft $12,500 $12,500 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,980,000 $1,379 psf 18

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,900 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,800 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$6,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$6,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$5,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$6,800 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Aug 2025
$6,600 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jul 2025

Sales

$5,000,000 3,449 sqft · $1,450 psf · - · Jan 2026
$6,850,000 3,572 sqft · $1,918 psf · - · Nov 2025
$5,200,000 3,470 sqft · $1,498 psf · - · Nov 2025
$6,100,000 4,322 sqft · $1,411 psf · - · Apr 2025
$6,180,000 3,654 sqft · $1,691 psf · - · Apr 2025
$4,980,000 3,325 sqft · $1,498 psf · - · Mar 2025
$7,000,000 6,238 sqft · $1,122 psf · - · Jan 2025
$3,900,000 1,752 sqft · $2,226 psf · - · Apr 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

BEDOKVILLE shows a typical monthly rent of $6,600 across 36 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,600
Rental contracts 36
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at BEDOKVILLE point to a typical sale price of $4,980,000 and $1,379 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,980,000
Median PSF $1,379 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 999-year leasehold from 1878 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BEDOKVILLE has 18 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.