Projects

BEDOK PESARI

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 122 BEDOK ROAD BEDOK PESARI SINGAPORE 469397
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 27 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $7,350 14 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,300,000 13 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,362 psf Average $1,449 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about BEDOK PESARI

Bedok Pesari is a freehold detached house, semi-detached house, terrace house in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Bedok Pesari currently has 14 rental contracts and 13 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 13 resale transactions
Total sold value $60.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 14 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 13 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -12.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -11.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SUNGEI BEDOK MRT STATION (TE31 / DT37) 0.67 km away
TANAH MERAH MRT STATION (EW4) 0.79 km away
BEDOK SOUTH MRT STATION (TE30) 0.98 km away

Schools nearby

BEDOK SOUTH SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.23 km away
BEDOK VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.03 km away
TEMASEK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.13 km away
TEMASEK SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.15 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.69 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 4.84 km away
BEDOK PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.62 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 58 NEW UPPER CHANGI ROAD) Food centre · 1.32 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $7,350 $7,193 14

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $8,000 $8,000 1
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $7,350 $7,233 6
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $6,700 $6,067 3
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $6,000 $6,000 1
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $8,600 $8,367 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,300,000 $1,362 psf 13

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,400 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$7,300 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$8,500 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Mar 2025
$9,000 NA bed · 4,500 to 5,000 sqft · Sept 2024
$7,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Dec 2023
$7,000 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Sept 2023
$8,500 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Mar 2023

Sales

$6,100,000 3,695 sqft · $1,651 psf · - · Mar 2026
$4,300,000 3,066 sqft · $1,403 psf · - · Aug 2025
$4,188,888 2,915 sqft · $1,437 psf · - · Aug 2024
$4,000,000 3,125 sqft · $1,280 psf · - · Aug 2024
$5,800,000 4,258 sqft · $1,362 psf · - · Aug 2024
$3,750,000 2,141 sqft · $1,752 psf · - · Jul 2024
$4,450,000 2,067 sqft · $2,153 psf · - · Jul 2024
$5,100,000 3,750 sqft · $1,360 psf · - · Mar 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

BEDOK PESARI shows a typical monthly rent of $7,350 across 14 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $7,350
Rental contracts 14
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at BEDOK PESARI point to a typical sale price of $4,300,000 and $1,362 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,300,000
Median PSF $1,362 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BEDOK PESARI has 13 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.