Projects

BEDOK PARK

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 8 LIMAU GARDEN BEDOK PARK SINGAPORE 467867
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 23 transactions Freehold Updated Nov 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,200 17 rental contracts
Typical sale price $5,090,000 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,532 psf Average $1,539 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about BEDOK PARK

Bedok Park is a freehold detached house, semi-detached house, terrace house in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Bedok Park currently has 17 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering Jul 2021 to Nov 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $29.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2021 and run through Nov 2025.

Rental contracts 17 Jul 2021 to Dec 2024
Sale transactions 6 Feb 2023 to Nov 2025
Rent trend -20.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -5.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BEDOK SOUTH MRT STATION (TE30) 0.57 km away
TANAH MERAH MRT STATION (EW4) 0.73 km away
SUNGEI BEDOK MRT STATION (TE31 / DT37) 0.81 km away

Schools nearby

BEDOK SOUTH SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.39 km away
TEMASEK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.67 km away
TEMASEK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.71 km away
BEDOK VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.75 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.3 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 5.25 km away
BEDOK PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.7 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 58 NEW UPPER CHANGI ROAD) Food centre · 1.03 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $5,200 $5,471 17

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $4,800 $4,800 2
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $4,500 $4,433 9
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $7,700 $7,360 5
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $6,700 $6,700 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $5,090,000 $1,532 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Dec 2024
$5,200 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Dec 2024
$6,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Nov 2024
$2,700 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Oct 2024
$6,400 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jun 2024
$7,900 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Apr 2024
$5,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Dec 2023
$4,400 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Nov 2023

Sales

$4,880,000 3,282 sqft · $1,487 psf · - · Nov 2025
$4,300,000 2,114 sqft · $2,034 psf · - · Jun 2025
$5,300,000 4,041 sqft · $1,312 psf · - · Feb 2025
$5,380,000 3,412 sqft · $1,577 psf · - · Feb 2024
$3,780,000 2,199 sqft · $1,719 psf · - · Mar 2023
$5,358,000 4,841 sqft · $1,107 psf · - · Feb 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

BEDOK PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $5,200 across 17 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,200
Rental contracts 17
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at BEDOK PARK point to a typical sale price of $5,090,000 and $1,532 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $5,090,000
Median PSF $1,532 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BEDOK PARK has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.