Projects

BARTLEY VILLAS

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 11 HOW SUN WALK BARTLEY VILLAS SINGAPORE 538433
Open map
Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 12 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1993 Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $7,500 6 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,600,000 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,109 psf Average $1,238 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about BARTLEY VILLAS

Bartley Villas is a 99-year leasehold from 1993 semi-detached house, terrace house in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Bartley Villas currently has 6 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering Aug 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1993
Property type Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $15.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Aug 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 6 Feb 2022 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 6 Aug 2021 to Oct 2025
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 39.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BARTLEY MRT STATION (CC12) 0.32 km away
BARTLEY MRT STATION 0.33 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION (NE12) 0.77 km away

Schools nearby

SAINT GABRIEL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.31 km away
BARTLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.73 km away
PAYA LEBAR METHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.95 km away
BIG HEART STUDENT CARE (CEDAR PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.01 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.31 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 2.84 km away
JALAN PELIKAT PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.37 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.84 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $7,500 $7,583 6

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $7,500 $7,625 4
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $7,000 $7,000 1
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $8,000 $8,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $2,600,000 $1,109 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$7,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Aug 2024
$8,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Mar 2024
$7,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2024
$8,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Mar 2022
$7,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2022

Sales

$3,300,000 3,512 sqft · $940 psf · - · Oct 2025
$2,998,000 1,615 sqft · $1,857 psf · - · May 2024
$2,400,000 1,615 sqft · $1,486 psf · - · Nov 2023
$2,080,000 1,801 sqft · $1,155 psf · - · May 2023
$2,800,000 3,018 sqft · $928 psf · - · Nov 2022
$1,928,000 1,815 sqft · $1,062 psf · - · Aug 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

BARTLEY VILLAS shows a typical monthly rent of $7,500 across 6 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $7,500
Rental contracts 6
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at BARTLEY VILLAS point to a typical sale price of $2,600,000 and $1,109 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,600,000
Median PSF $1,109 psf
Sale signal Thin
  • 99-year leasehold from 1993 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BARTLEY VILLAS has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.