Projects

BAROSSA GARDENS

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 249 PASIR PANJANG ROAD BAROSSA GARDENS SINGAPORE 118609
Open map
Terrace House 31 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,200 27 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,690,000 4 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,344 psf Average $1,318 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about BAROSSA GARDENS

Barossa Gardens is a freehold terrace house in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. Barossa Gardens currently has 27 rental contracts and 4 sale transactions, covering Sept 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 4 resale transactions
Total sold value $10.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Sept 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 27 Sept 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 4 Sept 2021 to Sept 2024
Rent trend -5.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 17.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION 0.26 km away
HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION (CC25) 0.32 km away
PASIR PANJANG MRT STATION (CC26) 0.96 km away

Schools nearby

SORBONNE-ASSAS INTERNATIONAL LAW SCHOOL - ASIA 2.11 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 2.21 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 2.32 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 2) 2.37 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.71 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.61 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.27 km away
TELOK BLANGAH HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 2.85 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,200 $6,060 27

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $6,900 $6,610 18
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $5,300 $4,958 9

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,690,000 $1,344 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,100 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$7,288 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,600 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$7,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$6,300 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jun 2025
$7,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Dec 2024

Sales

$2,830,000 1,981 sqft · $1,429 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$2,700,000 2,024 sqft · $1,334 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2022
$2,680,000 1,981 sqft · $1,353 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2022
$2,400,000 2,077 sqft · $1,155 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

BAROSSA GARDENS shows a typical monthly rent of $6,200 across 27 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,200
Rental contracts 27
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at BAROSSA GARDENS point to a typical sale price of $2,690,000 and $1,344 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,690,000
Median PSF $1,344 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BAROSSA GARDENS has 4 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.