Projects

AVILA TERRACE

D17 / Loyang, Changi

Address 1 MARIAM WAY AVILA TERRACE SINGAPORE 508532
Open map
Terrace House 32 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,300 18 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,440,000 14 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,769 psf Average $1,727 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about AVILA TERRACE

Avila Terrace is a freehold terrace house in D17 / Loyang, Changi. Avila Terrace currently has 18 rental contracts and 14 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 14 resale transactions
Total sold value $46.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 18 May 2021 to Jul 2025
Sale transactions 14 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 24.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PASIR RIS EAST MRT STATION (CR4) 0.84 km away
TAMPINES EAST MRT STATION (DT33) 1.48 km away
PASIR RIS MRT STATION (EW1) 2.25 km away

Schools nearby

WHITE SANDS PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.71 km away
LEARNING LEAP PTE LTD (WHITE SANDS PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.72 km away
THE JAPANESE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.91 km away
EAST SPRING SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.94 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.94 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 0.52 km away
TAMPINES-LOYANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.54 km away
PASIR RIS CENTRAL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.06 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D17

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $4,300 $4,733 18

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $4,250 $4,386 7
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $5,100 $5,059 10
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $3,900 $3,900 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,440,000 $1,769 psf 14

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jul 2025
$6,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jun 2025
$5,988 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Mar 2025
$3,900 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jun 2024
$6,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Dec 2023
$4,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Nov 2023
$4,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Oct 2023

Sales

$3,988,888 2,702 sqft · $1,476 psf · - · Jan 2026
$3,680,000 1,757 sqft · $2,095 psf · - · May 2025
$3,738,000 1,755 sqft · $2,130 psf · - · Apr 2025
$3,800,000 1,757 sqft · $2,163 psf · - · Mar 2025
$3,380,000 1,757 sqft · $1,924 psf · - · Oct 2024
$3,645,000 1,757 sqft · $2,075 psf · - · May 2024
$3,300,000 1,769 sqft · $1,866 psf · - · Jul 2023
$3,350,000 1,786 sqft · $1,876 psf · - · Oct 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

AVILA TERRACE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,300 across 18 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,300
Rental contracts 18
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at AVILA TERRACE point to a typical sale price of $3,440,000 and $1,769 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,440,000
Median PSF $1,769 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. AVILA TERRACE has 14 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.