Projects

ARDISIA GARDENS

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 1 SERANGOON TERRACE ARDISIA GARDENS SINGAPORE 535746
Open map
Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 10 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1993 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $11,700 2 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,025,000 8 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,618 psf Average $1,581 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ARDISIA GARDENS

Ardisia Gardens is a 99-year leasehold from 1993 semi-detached house, terrace house in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Ardisia Gardens currently has 2 rental contracts and 8 sale transactions, covering Oct 2022 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1993
Property type Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 8 resale transactions
Total sold value $23.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Oct 2022 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 2 Dec 2022 to Jul 2025
Sale transactions 8 Oct 2022 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 19.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SERANGOON MRT STATION (NE12) 0.44 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION (CC13) 0.57 km away
BARTLEY MRT STATION (CC12) 0.68 km away

Schools nearby

SAINT GABRIEL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.17 km away
ZHONGHUA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.84 km away
PAYA LEBAR METHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.91 km away
YANGZHENG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.94 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.58 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 2.67 km away
JALAN PELIKAT PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.21 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.04 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $11,700 $11,700 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $11,700 $11,700 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,025,000 $1,618 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$11,600 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jul 2025
$11,800 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Dec 2022

Sales

$3,050,000 1,807 sqft · $1,688 psf · - · Feb 2026
$3,208,000 1,731 sqft · $1,853 psf · - · Nov 2025
$3,180,000 1,615 sqft · $1,970 psf · - · Jan 2025
$3,000,000 1,709 sqft · $1,755 psf · - · Oct 2024
$2,500,000 1,615 sqft · $1,548 psf · - · Oct 2023
$3,460,000 4,207 sqft · $823 psf · - · Mar 2023
$2,480,000 1,615 sqft · $1,536 psf · - · Jan 2023
$2,480,000 1,685 sqft · $1,472 psf · - · Oct 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ARDISIA GARDENS shows a typical monthly rent of $11,700 across 2 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $11,700
Rental contracts 2
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at ARDISIA GARDENS point to a typical sale price of $3,025,000 and $1,618 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,025,000
Median PSF $1,618 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 1993 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ARDISIA GARDENS has 8 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.