Projects

ALANA

D28 / Seletar

Address 54 SUNRISE TERRACE ALANA SINGAPORE 806371
Open map
Terrace House 104 transactions 103-year leasehold from 2013 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $7,850 67 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,904,128 37 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $981 psf Average $991 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ALANA

Alana is a 103-year leasehold from 2013 terrace house in D28 / Seletar. Alana currently has 67 rental contracts and 37 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 103-year leasehold from 2013
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 37 resale transactions
Total sold value $109.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 67 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 37 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 3.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 7.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

YIO CHU KANG MRT STATION (NS15) 1.48 km away
ANG MO KIO MRT STATION 2.26 km away
ANG MO KIO MRT STATION (NS16) 2.26 km away

Schools nearby

ANDERSON PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.71 km away
ANDERSON SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.73 km away
JING SHAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.94 km away
YIO CHU KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.98 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.68 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.25 km away
ANG MO KIO AVE 5 PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.42 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 724 ANG MO KIO AVE 6) Food centre · 2.17 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D28

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $7,850 $7,816 67

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $7,000 $6,900 8
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $7,900 $7,911 57
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $8,800 $8,800 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $2,904,128 $981 psf 37

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,850 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$9,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$8,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$8,200 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$7,700 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Sept 2025
$7,600 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$3,438,000 3,122 sqft · $1,101 psf · - · Feb 2026
$3,680,000 3,035 sqft · $1,212 psf · - · Nov 2025
$3,210,000 3,122 sqft · $1,028 psf · - · Sept 2025
$3,576,823 3,122 sqft · $1,146 psf · - · Aug 2025
$3,200,000 3,132 sqft · $1,022 psf · - · Apr 2025
$2,700,000 2,756 sqft · $980 psf · - · Feb 2025
$3,180,000 3,100 sqft · $1,026 psf · - · Feb 2025
$2,680,000 2,756 sqft · $973 psf · - · Oct 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ALANA shows a typical monthly rent of $7,850 across 67 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $7,850
Rental contracts 67

If you are buying

Recent sales at ALANA point to a typical sale price of $2,904,128 and $981 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,904,128
Median PSF $981 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 103-year leasehold from 2013 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ALANA has 37 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.