Projects

8 @ STRATTON

D28 / Seletar

Address 2 STRATTON GREEN 8 @ STRATTON SINGAPORE 805690
Open map
Semi-Detached House 6 transactions Freehold Updated May 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $7,750 1 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,230,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $628 psf Average $619 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about 8 @ STRATTON

8 @ Stratton is a freehold semi-detached house in D28 / Seletar. 8 @ Stratton currently has 1 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering Sept 2021 to May 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Semi-Detached House
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $15.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Sept 2021 and run through May 2025.

Rental contracts 1 Apr 2024 to Apr 2024
Sale transactions 5 Sept 2021 to May 2025
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 17.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ANG MO KIO MRT STATION (CR11) 2.18 km away
ANG MO KIO MRT STATION 2.23 km away
ANG MO KIO MRT STATION (NS16) 2.23 km away

Schools nearby

INTERNATIONAL FRENCH SCHOOL (IFS) 1.3 km away
FERNVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.34 km away
SERANGOON GARDEN SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.56 km away
SENGKANG GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.59 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.56 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 4 km away
ANG MO KIO AVE 5 PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.79 km away
FERNVALE HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 1.67 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D28

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $7,750 $7,750 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
5,000 to 5,500 sqft $7,750 $7,750 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,230,000 $628 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,750 NA bed · 5,000 to 5,500 sqft · Apr 2024

Sales

$3,538,000 5,145 sqft · $688 psf · - · May 2025
$3,350,000 5,113 sqft · $655 psf · - · Aug 2022
$2,880,000 5,113 sqft · $563 psf · - · Apr 2022
$3,230,000 5,145 sqft · $628 psf · - · Apr 2022
$2,858,000 5,113 sqft · $559 psf · - · Sept 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

8 @ STRATTON shows a typical monthly rent of $7,750 across 1 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $7,750
Rental contracts 1
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at 8 @ STRATTON point to a typical sale price of $3,230,000 and $628 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,230,000
Median PSF $628 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. 8 @ STRATTON has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $15.9M
Latest update May 2025

District context

Use D28 to compare 8 @ STRATTON against the wider area.